Title: Lana Email Logger
Author: Lana Codes
Published: <strong>11 December 2021</strong>
Last modified: 8 June 2023

---

Search plugins

![](https://ps.w.org/lana-email-logger/assets/banner-772x250.jpg?rev=2642710)

This plugin **hasn’t been tested with the latest three major releases of WordPress**.
It may no longer be maintained or supported and may have compatibility issues when
used with more recent versions of WordPress.

![](https://ps.w.org/lana-email-logger/assets/icon-128x128.jpg?rev=2642710)

# Lana Email Logger

 By [Lana Codes](https://profiles.wordpress.org/lanacodes/)

[Download](https://downloads.wordpress.org/plugin/lana-email-logger.1.1.0.zip)

 * [Details](https://en-gb.wordpress.org/plugins/lana-email-logger/#description)
 * [Reviews](https://en-gb.wordpress.org/plugins/lana-email-logger/#reviews)
 *  [Installation](https://en-gb.wordpress.org/plugins/lana-email-logger/#installation)
 * [Development](https://en-gb.wordpress.org/plugins/lana-email-logger/#developers)

 [Support](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/lana-email-logger/)

## Description

Lana Email Logger is a debugger plugin that logs all emails sent by WordPress.

#### Lana Codes

[Lana Email Logger](https://lana.codes/product/lana-email-logger/)

## Screenshots

[⌊screenshot-1.jpg⌉⌊screenshot-1.jpg⌉[

screenshot-1.jpg

[⌊screenshot-2.jpg⌉⌊screenshot-2.jpg⌉[

screenshot-2.jpg

## Installation

#### Requires

 * WordPress at least 4.0
 * PHP at least 5.3

#### Instalation steps

 1. Upload the plugin files to the `/wp-content/plugins/lana-email-logger` directory,
    or install the plugin through the WordPress plugins screen directly.
 2. Activate the plugin through the ‘Plugins’ screen in WordPress

#### How to use it

 * in `Admin > Lana Email Logger`, you can view the logged emails.

## FAQ

Do you have questions or issues with Lana Email Logger?
 Use these support channels
appropriately.

### Lana Codes

[Support](https://lana.codes/contact/)

### WordPress Forum

[Support Forum](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/lana-email-logger)

## Reviews

There are no reviews for this plugin.

## Contributors and Developers

“Lana Email Logger” is open source software. The following people have contributed
to this plugin.

Contributors

 *   [ Lana Codes ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/lanacodes/)

“Lana Email Logger” has been translated into 1 locale. Thank you to [the translators](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/lana-email-logger/contributors)
for their contributions.

[Translate “Lana Email Logger” into your language.](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/lana-email-logger)

### Interested in development?

[Browse the code](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/browser/lana-email-logger/),
check out the [SVN repository](https://plugins.svn.wordpress.org/lana-email-logger/),
or subscribe to the [development log](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/lana-email-logger/)
by [RSS](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/lana-email-logger/?limit=100&mode=stop_on_copy&format=rss).

## Change Log

#### 1.1.0

 * security (CVE-2023-3166): fixed stored XSS vulnerability (thanks to Alex Thomas)
 * bugfix email view message overflow

#### 1.0.2

 * bugfix settings link

#### 1.0.1

 * bugfix cronjob

#### 1.0.0

 * Added Lana Email Logger

## Meta

 *  Version **1.1.0**
 *  Last updated **3 years ago**
 *  Active installations **Fewer than 10**
 *  WordPress version ** 4.0 or higher **
 *  Tested up to **6.2.14**
 *  PHP version ** 5.3 or higher **
 *  Languages
 * [English (US)](https://wordpress.org/plugins/lana-email-logger/) and [Russian](https://ru.wordpress.org/plugins/lana-email-logger/).
 *  [Translate into your language](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/lana-email-logger)
 * Tags
 * [email](https://en-gb.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/email/)[log email](https://en-gb.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/log-email/)
   [logger](https://en-gb.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/logger/)[send email](https://en-gb.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/send-email/)
   [wp-mail](https://en-gb.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/wp-mail/)
 *  [Advanced View](https://en-gb.wordpress.org/plugins/lana-email-logger/advanced/)

## Ratings

No reviews have been submitted yet.

[Your review](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/lana-email-logger/reviews/#new-post)

[See all reviews](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/lana-email-logger/reviews/)

## Contributors

 *   [ Lana Codes ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/lanacodes/)

## Support

Got something to say? Need help?

 [View support forum](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/lana-email-logger/)

## Donate

Would you like to support the advancement of this plugin?

 [ Donate to this plugin ](https://www.paypal.com/donate/?hosted_button_id=F34PNECNYHSA4)